Here is the daily train timetable from Aizu-Wakamatsu to Aizu-Tajima. A couple of these trains continue onto Nikko from Aizu-Tajima Station.

This timetable is based on this page from Aizu Railway’s website.

You can change at Aizu-Tajima for other destinations including Asakusa and Imaichi City. For the Revaty Train to Asakusa, a separate ticket is necessary.

You can only use the JR Pass between Aizuwakamatsu Station and Nishi-Wakamatsu Station. From there, the train changes onto the Aizu Railway Line.

  Heading for: Kinu- gawa onsen Tobu Nikko Aizu Tajima Aizu Tajima Aizu Tajima Tobu Nikko Aizu Tajima Aizu Tajima Aizu Tajima Aizu Tajima Aizu Tajima Aizu Tajima Aizu Tajima
Aizuwakamatsu Departs 6:58 7:52 9:19 10:16 12:04 12:54 13:49 15:11 16:25 18:06 19:07 20:18 22:06
Nanukamachi Departs 7:01 7:55 9:22 10:19 12:07 12:57 13:52 15:14 16:28 18:09 19:10 20:21 22:09
Nishi-Wakamatsu Arrives 7:04 7:57 9:25 10:21 12:09 13:00 13:55 15:16 16:30 18:12 19:12 20:23 22:11
  Departs 7:05 7:59 9:26 10:22 12:10 13:02 13:56 15:17 16:31 18:14 19:14 20:24 22:12
Minami-Wakamatsu Departs 7:08 8:03 9:29 10:26 —- 13:05 —- 15:21 16:35 18:17 19:18 20:28 22:16
Moden Departs 7:11 8:06 9:32 10:29 —- 13:08 —- 15:24 16:38 18:20 19:21 20:35 22:19
Amaya Departs 7:15 8:09 9:36 10:33 —- 13:12 —- 15:28 16:42 18:24 19:25 20:38 22:23
Ashinomaki Onsen Arrives 7:19 8:13 9:40 10:36 12:21 13:16 14:07 15:31 16:45 18:28 19:28 20:42 22:26
  Departs 7:19 8:16 9:43 10:40 12:22 13:16 14:10 15:32 16:46 18:31 19:29 20:42 22:27
Okawa Dam Koen Departs 7:26 8:23 9:50 10:47 —- 13:23 —- 15:39 16:53 18:38 19:36 20:49 22:34
Ashinomaki Onsen-Minami Departs 7:28 8:25 9:53 10:50 —- 13:25 —- 15:41 16:55 18:41 19:38 20:52 22:36
Yunokami Onsen Arrives 7:33 8:30 9:58 10:55 12:34 13:30 14:24 15:46 17:00 18:46 19:43 20:57 22:41
  Departs 7:34 8:31 9:59 11:00 12:34 13:31 14:24 15:47 17:05 18:46 19:44 21:01 22:42
Tonohetsuri Departs 7:39 8:36 10:04 11:05 12:40 13:36 14:30 15:52 17:10 18:52 19:49 21:06 22:47
Yagoshima Departs 7:42 8:38 10:07 11:08 —- 13:39 —- 15:55 17:13 18:55 19:52 21:09 22:50
Aizu Shimogo Arrives 7:49 8:42 10:11 11:12 12:46 13:43 14:36 15:59 17:17 18:59 19:56 21:13 22:54
  Departs 7:52 8:43 10:11 11:16 12:46 13:44 14:39 16:00 17:18 18:59 20:00 21:13 22:54
Furusato Koen Departs 7:52 8:45 10:14 11:19 —- 13:46 —- 16:02 17:20 19:02 20:02 21:16 22:57
Yoson Koen Departs 7:56 8:49 10:18 11:23 —- 13:50 —- 16:06 17:24 19:05 20:06 21:20 23:01
Aizu Nagano Departs 7:59 8:52 10:21 11:26 —- 13:53 —- 16:09 17:27 19:08 20:09 21:23 23:04
Tajima Koko-mae Departs 8:03 8:55 10:24 11:29 —- 13:56 —- 16:13 17:31 19:12 20:13 21:26 23:07
Aizu Tajima Arrives 8:06 8:59 10:28 11:33 12:58 14:00 14:52 16:16 17:34 19:15 20:16 21:30 23:11
  Departs 8:08 9:03 —- —- —- 14:02 —- —- —- —- —- —- —-
Aizu Kogen Oze Guchi Arrives 8:24 9:20 —- —- —- 14:18 —- —- —- —- —- —- —-
  Departs 8:26 9:23 —- —- —- 14:19 —- —- —- —- —- —- —-
Yunishigawa Onsen Departs 8:46 9:43 —- —- —- 14:41 —- —- —- —- —- —- —-
Kawaji-Yumoto Departs 8:50 9:47 —- —- —- 14:46 —- —- —- —- —- —- —-
Shin Fujiwara Arrives 8:59 9:57 —- —- —- 14:54 —- —- —- —- —- —- —-
  Departs 8:59 10:00 —- —- —- 14:56 —- —- —- —- —- —- —-
Kinugawa Onsen Arrives 9:09 10:08 —- —- —- 15:04 —- —- —- —- —- —- —-
  Departs —- 10:20 —- —- —- 15:15 —- —- —- —- —- —- —-
Shimo Imaiichi Departs —- 10:42 —- —- —- 15:36 —- —- —- —- —- —- —-
Tobu Nikko Arrives —- 11:00 —- —- —- 15:53 —- —- —- —- —- —- —-